Shape Copy 2checkchevron-downchevron-leftchevron-rightchevron-thin-downchevron-thin-leftchevron-thin-rightchevron-thin-upchevron-upcancellinkedinlocation2minusplustriangle-right
Home / privacy declaration

Privacy Declaration

Quadraat Global Project Management, located at Kerkewijk 117, 3904 JB Veenendaal, Nederland; is responsible for the processing of personal data as detailed within the following privacy statement.

 

Contact Details:

  • Kerkewijk 117
  • 3904 JB Veenendaal
  • The Netherlands
  • Mail: https://quadraat.global
  • Tel: 0031-6-26642595

 

Processing personal data

Quadraat Global Project Management processes your personal data when you use our services and/or when you supply them voluntarily. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide (for example, completing in-web forms, email correspondence and/or by telephone)
  • Location
  • Webpage activity on our website
  • Internet browser and device type

 

Special or sensitive personal data

Our website and/or services do not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or a guardian. However, we cannot verify visitor ages. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent information about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without permission, please contact us at info@quadraat.global and we will remove said information.

 

How we use personal data

Quadraat Global Project Management processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Newsletter and advertising distribution
  • To contact you regarding project contracts and actions that are part of our services
  • To inform you about changes to our products and services
  • To deliver goods and services

 

Automated data decision making

Quadraat Global Project Management does not make informed decisions or acts in the data process that may have significant consequences on individuals. Data processes are automated and continuous, carrier out through the use of computer programs and systems, without human (Quadraat Global Project Management Employee) input.

 

How long personal data is stored

Quadraat Global Project Management does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected.

 

Third party data sharing

Quadraat Global Project Management only provides data to third parties if it is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you. We are also obliged to comply with the summons for data by judiciaries.

 

Cookie Policy

Quadraat Global Project Management uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.
The use of cookies is a purely technical function. These ensure that the website is optimised and works properly; for example, by remembering your preferred settings. Additionally, cookies track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer relevant content and advertisements.

You are informed and requested permission for the use of cookies on the first visit to our website.
You can opt-out of cookies and delete previously saved data by changing your browser settings so that it no longer stores cookies.

Cookie instellingen wijzigen

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data and to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Quadraat Global Project Management. Additionally, you have the right to a data transfer; this means that you are able to issue a request for a soft copy of your accrued personal data, either to yourself or a requested organisation.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion or transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@quadraat.global.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. This copy should include your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible; at the latest of four weeks. Quadraat Global Project Management would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

 

How we protect personal data

Quadraat Global Project Management takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you are suspicious that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact customer services or info@quadraat.global.